Menu
Home Page

Governors

Governors Full Annual Report 2017-2018

Welcome to our Governors’ section.


Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories and terms of appointment for each Governor.

 

Meet The Governors

Chair of Governors  

Mike Fowler

(Chairman and Parent Governor)

28/02/2014 - 27/02/2022

Mike Fowler
Vice Chair of Governors  

Sam McFadden

(Vice Chairman and Parent Governor)

26/09/2018 - 25/09/2022

   
   
Ex-Officio  

Rev Tim Clement

22/10/2014 -

Rev Tim Clement
Community Governors  

Chris Butler-Donnelly

20/06/2017 - 19/06/2021

Chris Butler-Donnelly

Owen Batty

14/11/2018 - 13/11/2022

Foundation Governors  

Clare Bradly

14/11/2018 - 13/11/2022

Susan Orledge

13/01/2016 - 12/01/2020

Susan Orledge

Miles Kennah

27/02/2017 - 26/02/2021

Local Authority Governors  

Hazel Cave

09/11/2015 - 08/11/2019

Hazel Cave

Piers Bisson

29/06/2017 - 28/06/2021

 

 

Faye Mear

29/11/2018 - 28/11/2022

 

Parent Governors  

Emma Hynes

15/02/2016 - 14/02/2020

Emma Hynes

Catherine Smith

29/01/2018 - 28/01/2022

Governor Vacancy

 

Staff Governors  

Miss Griffiths

14/10/2015 - 13/10/2019

Miss Griffiths

Mrs Walsh

04/03/2016 - 03/03/2020

Mrs Walsh

 

Top